BACK

Plants for Boggy or Wet

Botanical Name
Alnus
Common Name
Alder

Botanical Name
Betula
Common Name
Birch

Botanical Name
Liriodendron tulipfera
Common Name
Tulip Tree

Botanical Name
Magnolia grandiflora
Common Name
Laurel Magnolia

Botanical Name
Nyssa
Common Name
Tupelo

Botanical Name
Phormium
Common Name
Flax

Botanical Name
Podocarpus dacrydioides
Common Name
Kahikatea/White Pine

Botanical Name
Populus
Common Name
Poplar

Botanical Name
Quercus palustris
Common Name
Pin Oak

Botanical Name
Salix
Common Name
Willow

Wairere Nursery
826 Gordonton Road, R D 1, Hamilton 3281 Ph: (07) 824 3430 Email:     Open 7 days 8:30am-5pm